This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Hos 5 months, 2 weeks ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #150516

    Hos
    Participant
    Rank: Participant

    Hi Mark
    Firstly thanks for sharing information about this subject.

    I have awarded visa 457 (18 Months) based on an overseas company sponsorship to establish a branch in Melbourne.

    I’m 61 years as General Manager of the new branch in Australia that have arrived in Melbourne with my family (wife and 2 teenagers 15Y and 18Y) last December (December 2017).

    Regarding your article – 457 Visa In The Pipeline? How Are You Impacted – seems my application will be proceeding as previous rules.

    Could you clearly explain me how can I apply for next 5 years VISA when my VISA are going to expire by Aug 2019, Please.

    Which result (Turn over and financial result) need to present for extending my VISA? Which exemptions will applying in my application.

    Which achievement such as IELTS, Training needs to present at renewal request

    I’m keen to hearing your professional advice in your earliest convenience.

    Regards
    Hos

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.