482 Visa

Work experience requirements TSS Visa

Work Experience Requirements For The TSS Visa

As per the Government’s 18 April 2017 announcement, TSS visa applicants will be required to have worked in the nominated occupation, or a related field, for at least two years. Work experience related caveats that apply at the nomination stage for the subclass 457 visa will not apply to TSS nominations. Work experience requirements for the …

Work Experience Requirements For The TSS Visa Read More »

arch 2018 457 Visa Updates

March 2018 457 Visa – What It Means To You

The Australian Department of Home Affairs (DHA) has published some additional clarification of the various changes to the skilled visa regulations planned for March 2018. These include further details on the new Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) (subclass 482) visa which is due to replace the Subclass 457 visa. 2018 TSS visa updates TSS applications require …

March 2018 457 Visa – What It Means To You Read More »

Scroll to Top