Work Experience

Work experience requirements TSS Visa

Work Experience Requirements For The TSS Visa

As per the Government’s 18 April 2017 announcement, TSS visa applicants will be required to have worked in the nominated occupation, or a related field, for at least two years. Work experience related caveats that apply at the nomination stage for the subclass 457 visa will not apply to TSS nominations. Work experience requirements for the …

Work Experience Requirements For The TSS Visa Read More »

Scroll to Top